Representative Committee Position
Springer, Drew Agriculture & Livestock Chair
Anderson, Charles “Doc” Agriculture & Livestock Vice-Chair
Buckley, Brad Agriculture & Livestock Member
Beckley, Michelle Agriculture & Livestock Member
Burns, DeWayne Agriculture & Livestock Member
Meza, Thresa “Terry” Agriculture & Livestock Member
Raymond, Richard Peña Agriculture & Livestock Member
Zwiener, Erin Agriculture & Livestock Member
District 79 Agriculture & Livestock Member
Zerwas, John Appropriations Chair
Longoria, Oscar Appropriations Vice-Chair
Bonnen, Greg of Galveston Appropriations Member
Davis, Sarah of Harris Appropriations Member
González, Mary of El Paso Appropriations Member
Howard, Donna Appropriations Member
Miller, Rick Appropriations Member
Muñoz, Sergio Jr. Appropriations Member
Rose, Toni Appropriations Member
Schaefer, Matt Appropriations Member
Sheflield, J.D. Appropriations Member
Wu, Gene Appropriations Member
Bell, Cecil of Montgomery Appropriations Member
Buckley, Brad Appropriations Member
Capriglione, Giovanni Appropriations Member
Cortez, Philip Appropriations Member
Hefner, Cole Appropriations Member
Johnson, Jarvis of Harris Appropriations Member
Minjarez, Ina Appropriations Member
Sherman, Carl Sr. Appropriations Member
Smith, Reginald “Reggie” Appropriations Member
Stucky, Lynn Appropriations Member
Toth, Steve Appropriations Member
Turner, John of Dallas Appropriations Member
VanDeaver, Gary Appropriations Member
Walle, Armando Appropriations Member
Wilson, Terry M. Appropriations Member
Martinez Fischer, Trey Business and Industry Chair
Darby, Drew Business and Industry Vice-Chair
Collier, Nicole Business and Industry Member
Landgraf, Brooks Business and Industry Member
Shine, Hugh Business and Industry Member
Beckley, Michelle Business and Industry Member
Moody, Joseph Business and Industry Member
Parker, Tan Business and Industry Member
Patterson, Jared Business and Industry Member
Price, Four Calendars Chair
Moody, Joseph Calendars Vice-Chair
Deshotel, Joe Calendars Member
Frullo, John Calendars Member
Goldman, Craig Calendars Member
Longoria, Oscar Calendars Member
Metcalf, Will Calendars Member
Oliverson, Tom Calendars Member
Rodriguez, Eddie Calendars Member
Rose, Toni Calendars Member
Wray, John Calendars Member
White, James Corrections Chair
Allen, Alma Corrections Vice-Chair
Bowers, Rhetta Corrections Member
Bailes, Ernest IV Corrections Member
Dean, Jay Corrections Member
Neave, Victoria Corrections Member
Sherman, Carl Sr. Corrections Member
Stephenson, Phil Corrections Member
District 145 Corrections Member
Coleman, Garnet County Affairs Chair
Bohac, Dwayne County Affairs Vice-Chair
Cole, Sheryl County Affairs Member
Dominguez, Alex County Affairs Member
Rosenthal, Jon County Affairs Member
Anderson, Charles “Doc” County Affairs Member
Biedermann, Kyle County Affairs Member
Huberty, Dan County Affairs Member
Stickland, Jonathan County Affairs Member
Collier, Nicole Criminal Jurisprudence Chair
Zedler, William “Bill” Criminal Jurisprudence Vice-Chair
González, Jessica of Dallas Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Moody, Joseph Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Bell, Keith of Kaufman Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Hunter, Todd Criminal Jurisprudence Member
King, Phil of Parker Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Murr, Andrew Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Pacheco, Leo Criminal Jurisprudence Member
Cyrier, John Culture, Recreation & Tourism Chair
Martinez, Armando Culture, Recreation & Tourism Vice-Chair
Cyrier, John Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Morrison, Geanie W. Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Toth, Steve Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Bucy, John III Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Gervin-Hawkins, Barbara Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Holland, Justin Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Johnson, Jarvis of Harris Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Kacal, Kyle Culture, Recreation & Tourism Member
Flynn, Dan Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Chair
Tinderholt, Tony Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Vice-Chair
Ashby, Trent Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Hinojosa, Gina Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Lozano, J. M. Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Ramos, Ana-Maria Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Reynolds, Ron Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Romero, Ramon Jr. Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
District 125 Defense & Veterans’ Affairs Member
Klick, Stephanie Elections Chair
Cortez, Philip Elections Vice-Chair
Cain, Briscoe Elections Member
Israel, Celia Elections Member
Swanson, Valoree Elections Member
Bucy, John III Elections Member
Burrows, Dustin Elections Member
Middleton, Mayes Elections Member
District 79 Elections Member
Paddie, Chris Energy Resources Chair
Herrero, Abel Energy Resources Vice-Chair
Anchia, Rafael Energy Resources Member
Craddick, Tom Energy Resources Member
Darby, Drew Energy Resources Member
Bailes, Ernest IV Energy Resources Member
Geren, Charlie Energy Resources Member
Gutierrez, Roland Energy Resources Member
Harris, Cody Energy Resources Member
Perez, Mary Ann Energy Resources Member
Rosenthal, Jon Energy Resources Member
Lozano, J. M. Environmental Regulation Chair
Thompson, Ed of Brazoria Environmental Regulation Vice-Chair
Kuempel, John Environmental Regulation Member
Lozano, J. M. Environmental Regulation Member
Reynolds, Ron Environmental Regulation Member
Blanco, Cesar Jose Environmental Regulation Member
Kacal, Kyle Environmental Regulation Member
Morrison, Geanie W. Environmental Regulation Member
Turner, John of Dallas Environmental Regulation Member
Zwiener, Erin Environmental Regulation Member
Meyer, Morgan General Investigating Chair
Collier, Nicole General Investigating Vice-Chair
Krause, Matt General Investigating Member
Noble, Candy General Investigating Member
Pacheco, Leo General Investigating Member
Turner, Chris of Tarrant Higher Education Chair
Stucky, Lynn Higher Education Vice-Chair
Button, Angie Chen Higher Education Member
Frullo, John Higher Education Member
Johnson, Eric of Dallas Higher Education Member
Walle, Armando Higher Education Member
Howard, Donna Higher Education Member
Pacheco, Leo Higher Education Member
Schaefer, Matt Higher Education Member
Smithee, John Higher Education Member
Wilson, Terry M. Higher Education Member
Nevàrez, Poncho Homeland Security & Public Safety Chair
Paul, Dennis Homeland Security & Public Safety Vice-Chair
Goodwin, Vikki Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Lang, Mike Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Tinderholt, Tony Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Burns, DeWayne Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Calanni, Gina Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Clardy, Travis Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Israel, Celia Homeland Security & Public Safety Member
Geren, Charlie House Administration Chair
Howard, Donna House Administration Vice-Chair
Anchia, Rafael House Administration Member
Anderson, Charles “Doc” House Administration Member
Flynn, Dan House Administration Member
Ortega, Evelina “Lina” House Administration Member
Parker, Tan House Administration Member
Sanford, Scott House Administration Member
Sherman, Carl Sr. House Administration Member
Thierry, Shawn House Administration Member
Thompson, Ed of Brazoria House Administration Member
Frank, James Human Services Chair
Hinojosa, Gina Human Services Vice-Chair
Klick, Stephanie Human Services Member
Meza, Thresa “Terry” Human Services Member
Clardy, Travis Human Services Member
Deshotel, Joe Human Services Member
Miller, Rick Human Services Member
Noble, Candy Human Services Member
Rose, Toni Human Services Member
Lucio, Eddie III Insurance Chair
Oliverson, Tom Insurance Vice-Chair
Paul, Dennis Insurance Member
Turner, Chris of Tarrant Insurance Member
Vo, Hubert Insurance Member
Bonnen, Greg of Galveston Insurance Member
Davis, Sarah of Harris Insurance Member
Johnson, Julie of Dallas Insurance Member
Lambert, Stan Insurance Member
Anchia, Rafael International Relations & Economic Development Chair
Frullo, John International Relations & Economic Development Vice-Chair
Blanco, Cesar Jose International Relations & Economic Development Member
Perez, Mary Ann International Relations & Economic Development Member
Romero, Ramon Jr. International Relations & Economic Development Member
Cain, Briscoe International Relations & Economic Development Member
Larson, Lyle International Relations & Economic Development Member
Metcalf, Will International Relations & Economic Development Member
Raney, John International Relations & Economic Development Member
Leach, Jeff Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Chair
Farrar, Jessica Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Vice-Chair
White, James Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Davis, Yvonne of Dallas Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Johnson, Julie of Dallas Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Krause, Matt Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Meyer, Morgan Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Neave, Victoria Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Smith, Reginald “Reggie” Judiciary & Civil Jurispudence Member
Dutton, Harold Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Chair
Murr, Andrew Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Vice-Chair
Calanni, Gina Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Talarico, James Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Bowers, Rhetta Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Cyrier, John Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Dean, Jay Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Shine, Hugh Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
District 125 Juvenile Justice & Family Issues Member
Craddick, Tom Land & Resource Management Chair
Muñoz, Sergio Jr. Land & Resource Management Vice-Chair
Bell, Cecil of Montgomery Land & Resource Management Member
Biedermann, Kyle Land & Resource Management Member
Stickland, Jonathan Land & Resource Management Member
Canales, Terry Land & Resource Management Member
Leman, Ben Land & Resource Management Member
Minjarez, Ina Land & Resource Management Member
Thierry, Shawn Land & Resource Management Member
King, Tracy of Uvalde Licensing & Administrative Procedures Chair
Goldman, Craig Licensing & Administrative Procedures Vice-Chair
Geren, Charlie Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Guillen, Ryan Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Hernandez, Ana Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Thompson, Senfronia of Harris Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Harless, Sam Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Herrero, Abel Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
King, Ken of Hemphill Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Kuempel, John Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Paddie, Chris Licensing & Administrative Procedures Member
Morrison, Geanie W. Local & Consent Calendars Chair
González, Mary of El Paso Local & Consent Calendars Vice-Chair
Bernal, Diego Local & Consent Calendars Member
Bowers, Rhetta Local & Consent Calendars Member
Buckley, Brad Local & Consent Calendars Member
Harris, Cody Local & Consent Calendars Member
Hefner, Cole Local & Consent Calendars Member
Martinez, Armando Local & Consent Calendars Member
Middleton, Mayes Local & Consent Calendars Member
Springer, Drew Local & Consent Calendars Member
Walle, Armando Local & Consent Calendars Member
Larson, Lyle Natural Resources Chair
Metcalf, Will Natural Resources Vice-Chair
King, Tracy of Uvalde Natural Resources Member
Nevàrez, Poncho Natural Resources Member
Price, Four Natural Resources Member
Dominguez, Alex Natural Resources Member
Farrar, Jessica Natural Resources Member
Harris, Cody Natural Resources Member
Lang, Mike Natural Resources Member
Oliverson, Tom Natural Resources Member
Ramos, Ana-Maria Natural Resources Member
Murphy, Jim Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Chair
Vo, Hubert Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Vice-Chair
Capriglione, Giovanni Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Flynn, Dan Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Gervin-Hawkins, Barbara Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Stephenson, Phil Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Gutierrez, Roland Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Lambert, Stan Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Leach, Jeff Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Longoria, Oscar Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Wu, Gene Pensions, Investments, & Financial Services Member
Huberty, Dan Public Education Chair
Bernal, Diego Public Education Vice-Chair
Allen, Alma Public Education Member
Dutton, Harold Public Education Member
King, Ken of Hemphill Public Education Member
Meyer, Morgan Public Education Member
Allison, Steve Public Education Member
Ashby, Trent Public Education Member
Bell, Keith of Kaufman Public Education Member
González, Mary of El Paso Public Education Member
Sanford, Scott Public Education Member
Talarico, James Public Education Member
VanDeaver, Gary Public Education Member
Thompson, Senfronia of Harris Public Health Chair
Wray, John Public Health Vice-Chair
Coleman, Garnet Public Health Member
Guerra, R.D. “Bobby” Public Health Member
Lucio, Eddie III Public Health Member
Zedler, William “Bill” Public Health Member
Allison, Steve Public Health Member
Frank, James Public Health Member
Ortega, Evelina “Lina” Public Health Member
Price, Four Public Health Member
Sheflield, J.D. Public Health Member
King, Phil of Parker Redistricting Chair
Turner, Chris of Tarrant Redistricting Vice-Chair
Cole, Sheryl Redistricting Member
Krause, Matt Redistricting Member
Larson, Lyle Redistricting Member
Leach, Jeff Redistricting Member
Leman, Ben Redistricting Member
Minjarez, Ina Redistricting Member
Moody, Joseph Redistricting Member
Paddie, Chris Redistricting Member
Price, Four Redistricting Member
Rose, Toni Redistricting Member
Thompson, Senfronia of Harris Redistricting Member
Walle, Armando Redistricting Member
White, James Redistricting Member
Guillen, Ryan Resolutions Calendar Chair
Miller, Rick Resolutions Calendar Vice-Chair
Burns, DeWayne Resolutions Calendar Member
Cain, Briscoe Resolutions Calendar Member
Cortez, Philip Resolutions Calendar Member
Gervin-Hawkins, Barbara Resolutions Calendar Member
Meza, Thresa “Terry” Resolutions Calendar Member
Patterson, Jared Resolutions Calendar Member
Stucky, Lynn Resolutions Calendar Member
Vo, Hubert Resolutions Calendar Member
Zedler, William “Bill” Resolutions Calendar Member
Phelan, Dade State Affairs Chair
Hernandez, Ana State Affairs Vice-Chair
Deshotel, Joe State Affairs Member
Hunter, Todd State Affairs Member
King, Phil of Parker State Affairs Member
Raymond, Richard Peña State Affairs Member
Smithee, John State Affairs Member
Guerra, R.D. “Bobby” State Affairs Member
Harless, Sam State Affairs Member
Holland, Justin State Affairs Member
Parker, Tan State Affairs Member
Rodriguez, Eddie State Affairs Member
Springer, Drew State Affairs Member
Canales, Terry Transportation Chair
Landgraf, Brooks Transportation Vice-Chair
Davis, Yvonne of Dallas Transportation Member
Krause, Matt Transportation Member
Martinez, Armando Transportation Member
Raney, John Transportation Member
Thompson, Ed of Brazoria Transportation Member
Bernal, Diego Transportation Member
Goldman, Craig Transportation Member
Hefner, Cole Transportation Member
Leman, Ben Transportation Member
Ortega, Evelina “Lina” Transportation Member
Thierry, Shawn Transportation Member
Button, Angie Chen Urban Affairs Chair
Shaheen, Matt Urban Affairs Vice-Chair
Patterson, Jared Urban Affairs Member
González, Jessica of Dallas Urban Affairs Member
Goodwin, Vikki Urban Affairs Member
Johnson, Eric of Dallas Urban Affairs Member
Middleton, Mayes Urban Affairs Member
Swanson, Valoree Urban Affairs Member
District 145 Urban Affairs Member
Burrows, Dustin Ways & Means Chair
Guillen, Ryan Ways & Means Vice-Chair
Bohac, Dwayne Ways & Means Member
Martinez Fischer, Trey Ways & Means Member
Murphy, Jim Ways & Means Member
Rodriguez, Eddie Ways & Means Member
Cole, Sheryl Ways & Means Member
Noble, Candy Ways & Means Member
Sanford, Scott Ways & Means Member
Shaheen, Matt Ways & Means Member
Wray, John Ways & Means Member